Eating grain-free means eliminating any grains such as corn, wheat, oats, and rice (please see list below) from your diet. This way of eating originally started to become more popular as Paleo/Keto became more well-known and grains started to become linked to inflammation.

People have reported that after changing to a grain-free lifestyle they noticed better overall health including improved digestion and reduction in autoimmune symptoms.

Typical gluten-free breads usually contain grains such as rice, flour, and oats. The flours we use are both gluten free & grain-free that are plant/nut based and high in vitamins and minerals. 

You do not have to be Paleo/grain-free to eat our bread but you can reap the benefits and feel good about eating it even if you aren't! To learn more about our ingredients and bread, please visit The Bread.

Enjoy Your Delicious Freedom!

Here is a list of grains:
Barley Hominy
Bran Kamut
Brown Rice Montina Flour
Bulgur Wheat Oats
Corn / Maize Orzo
Cornflour made from corn Rice
Cornflour made from wheat Rye
Cornmeal Semolina
Couscous Sorghum
Durum Wheat (Triticum Durum) Spelt
Eikor Teff
Emmer Triticale
Farina Wheat
Farro / Emmer Wheat Berries
Freekeh Wild Rice
Graham